Is Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Wafer Cookie (soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Water, Erythritol, Sustainable Sourced Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia, Baking Soda), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Wheat
Check Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


