Is Killer Creamery Mint Chocolate Chunk Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, EGG YOLKS, 100% COCONUT MCT OIL, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPIRULINA, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA
Check Killer Creamery Mint Chocolate Chunk Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Mint Chocolate Chunk Chocolate Cookie Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


