Is Killer Hogs Barbecue Steak Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices, salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, sugar, Worcestershire sauce powder (dextrose, cellulose gum, mustard, malic acid), modified corn starch, natural flavor, dehydrated parsley, refined soybean oil and less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Killer Hogs Barbecue Steak Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs Barbecue Steak Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killer Hogs Barbecue Steak Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


