Is Killer Hogs Barbecue The A.P Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

All-purpose barbecue seasoning delivers a bold, smoky-sweet savory profile with a fine-to-medium texture that forms a caramelized crust on grilled or smoked meats. Commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for pork, chicken, ribs, and burgers; reviewers note consistent flavor, versatile application, and reliable crust formation and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, monosodium glutamate, refined soybean oil, dehydrated parsley and less than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking.

Check Killer Hogs Barbecue The A.P Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Killer Hogs Barbecue The A.P Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading