Is Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Honey Comb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 477
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Hokey Pokey Pieces (4%), Canola Oil , Oat Flour (3%) (Gluten), Cocoa Powder (2%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (471, 477), Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt
Check Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Honey Comb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Honey Comb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Choc Honey Comb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


