Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (5%), Dark Choc Pieces (4.5%) (Soy), Caramelised Hazelnuts (4%), Glucose Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour

Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking