Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (5%), Dark Choc Pieces (4.5%) (Soy), Caramelised Hazelnuts (4%), Glucose Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Chocolate Hazelnut 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


