Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 12
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- milk protein
minimum 12
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Protein (Soy)), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Golden Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat In Ice Cream: Minimum 12%, Pasteurised
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


