Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Protein (Soy)), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Golden Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Milk Fat In Ice Cream: Minimum 12%, Pasteurised
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Hokey Pokey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


