Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolk

sugared egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Dulce De Leche Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Condensed Milk (18%) (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Stabiliser (401), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugared Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanathan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Carotene)

Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking