Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sugared egg yolk
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- natural flavour
- 1442
- butter
sugared egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Dulce De Leche Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Condensed Milk (18%) (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Stabiliser (401), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugared Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanathan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Carotene)
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


