Is Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pressed Barley, Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Soy Bean Oil
Check Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


