Is Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pressed Barley, Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Soy Bean Oil

Check Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingOn The Go