Is KIM & SCOTT'S GOURMET PRETZELS, MINI VEGAN DOGS, IN SOFT PRETZEL DOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL ROLL (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL], SALT, YEAST, BICARBONATES AND CARBONATES OF SODA), VEGETARIAN FRANKFURTER (FILTERED WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURALLY FLAVORED YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM FRUIT OIL, BARLEY MALT, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, ONIONS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, CARAWAY, CELERY SEED).
Check KIM & SCOTT'S GOURMET PRETZELS, MINI VEGAN DOGS, IN SOFT PRETZEL DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIM & SCOTT'S GOURMET PRETZELS, MINI VEGAN DOGS, IN SOFT PRETZEL DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Roll


