Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Lemon Ice Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Lemon Ice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), LEMON FLAVORED FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, ), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON PEEL, SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60), WHEY (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, LEMON OIL, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Lemon Ice Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Lemon Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Lemon Ice Flavored Filled Gourmet Cupcakes, Lemon Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


