Is Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Mermaid Cupcakes, Mermaid Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), EGGS, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, SHELLAC, POLYSORBATE 60), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #5, SOYBEAN LECITHIN.
Check Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Mermaid Cupcakes, Mermaid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberley's Bakeshoppe Mermaid Cupcakes, Mermaid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


