Is Kimberly's Best Pepper Jack, Made from A1 Free Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT ENZYMES), JALAPENOS
Check Kimberly's Best Pepper Jack, Made from A1 Free Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimberly's Best Pepper Jack, Made from A1 Free Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
Impossible Foods Burger Made From Plants
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Impossible Burger Patties Made From Plants
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice


