Is Kimchi And Tofu Kimbap Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED RICE (WATER, RICE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS), KIMCHI (CABBAGE, RADISH, RED CHILI POWDER, GARLIC), FRIED TOFU (TOFU [SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN OIL], WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, WATER], VINEGAR), CARROT, GARLIC SCAPES, SEAWEED.

Check Kimchi And Tofu Kimbap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kimchi And Tofu Kimbap | Spoonful