Is KIMCHI MAYO DIPPING SAUCE + CONDIMENT, KIMCHI MAYO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non gmo modified food starch
non gmo modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Gochugaru (Korean Dried Chili Pepper), White Distilled Vinegar, Chickpea Powder, Crushed Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Non Gmo Modified Food Starch, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice (Mustard Powder), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check KIMCHI MAYO DIPPING SAUCE + CONDIMENT, KIMCHI MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIMCHI MAYO DIPPING SAUCE + CONDIMENT, KIMCHI MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIMCHI MAYO DIPPING SAUCE + CONDIMENT, KIMCHI MAYO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


