Is Kimchi Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Napa Cabbage, Radish, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Fermented Anchovy Sauce (Anchovy, Salt), Green Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Onion, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Brown Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum
Check Kimchi Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimchi Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSnacking


