Is Kimchi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chinese Leaf Cabbage 87%, Carrots 7%, Daikon Radish 3%, Spring Onions <1%, Garlic <1%, Ginger <1%, Gochugaru <1%, Sea Salt <1%
Check Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySourSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingTopping


