Is Kimchi Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cut Cabbage Kimchi: NET WT. 750 g Ingredients: Cabbage (71.20%), Radish, Red Pepper Powder, Rice Paste (Rice Powder, Water), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Garlic, Chives, Onion, Leek, Fermented Anchovy Sauce (Anchovy, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (E621)), Fermented Shrimp Sauce (Shrimp, Salt, Lactic Acid Bacteria, Ginger, Country of Origin: South Korea)
Check Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Jar, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyPaste-Like
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling


