Is Kimmy Dean Delights Ciabatta With Whole Grain Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, WHOLE GRAIN CIABATTA ROLL: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR (CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR), CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VINEGAR, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID. FRIED EGG WHITE PATTY: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN. FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT. PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. WHOLE GRAIN CIABATTA ROLL PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT HAS SOY, SESAME, AND MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS.
Check Kimmy Dean Delights Ciabatta With Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimmy Dean Delights Ciabatta With Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Bread · Roll


