Is KIM'S, BOB POP, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, COCONUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skin milk powder
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

skin milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE CORN, BLACK RICE, QUINOA, FLAXSEED, MILLET, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, SKIN MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: LECITHIN), COCONUT POWDER (NATURAL VANILLASUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, GURN ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check KIM'S, BOB POP, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast