Is KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE, CORN, BLACK RICE, QUINO, FLAXSEED, MILLET, WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, HYDROGENATED, VEGETABLE FAT (PAL, KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER, LECITHIN, APPLE CINNAMON POWDER(SUGAR, CINNAMON, DEHYDRATE APPLE JUICE, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% SILICON AS A PROCESSING AID)
Check KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIM'S, CHOCOLATE COVERED MULTIGRAIN PUFF, APPLE & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


