Is Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pressed Barley, Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Salt, Soy Bean Oil

Check Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kim’s Magic Pop Deli Pop Rice Cakes | Original Flavor | 12 Pack | 2.9 Ounce Bag | Keto, Paleo, Multigrain, Natural Vegan | Sugar Free Korean Snack | Low Calorie, Low Fat, Whole Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingOn The Go