Is Kimuchi No Moto Kimchee Base Spicy Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose syrup (Corn) mixed with sugar, Salt, Garlic, Apple pulp, Monosodium glutamate, Vinegar, Satsuma mandarin pulp, Paprika, Capsicum, Pickled vegetable (Chinese cabbage, Salt), Skipjack tuna extract, Squid extract, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Skipjack tuna, Citric acid, Ginger, Kelp, Xanthan gum, Disodium inosinate, Paprika (Color)
Check Kimuchi No Moto Kimchee Base Spicy Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimuchi No Moto Kimchee Base Spicy Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ


