Is Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (12 Bottles) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e327
e327
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose - Glucose Syrup, Granulated Sugar, Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer: E327
Check Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (12 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (12 Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 15 Count, 11.3 fl oz Bottles
Kimura Ramune Soft Drink Carbonated Original Flavor - 6.76 Fl. Oz.
Kimura Ramune Carbonated Soft Drink Strawberry Flavor, 6.76 fl oz
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
Where to buy
Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (12 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


