Is Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (5 Bottles) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Fructose - Glucose Syrup, Granulated Sugar, Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer: E327
Check Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (5 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (5 Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
SUNNYD Tangy Original Orange Juice Drink, 15 Count, 11.3 fl oz Bottles
Kimura Ramune Soft Drink Carbonated Original Flavor - 6.76 Fl. Oz.
Kimura Ramune Carbonated Soft Drink Strawberry Flavor, 6.76 fl oz
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
Where to buy
Kimura Ramune Original Flavour 200ml (5 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


