Is Kin Euphorics Actual Sunshine Rise and Glow Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen peptides

collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ACEROLA POWDER, GINGER EXTRACT, CARDAMOM EXTRACT, LICORICE FOOT, GUAVA EXTRACT, COFFEEBERRY, L-THEANINE (GREEN TEA EXTRACT), VITAMIN D, ZINC CITRATE, SAFFRON EXTRACT.

Check Kin Euphorics Actual Sunshine Rise and Glow Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go