Is KIND, 100% HEALTHY WHOLE GRAINS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CLUSTERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAINS (GLUTEN FREE OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, QUINOA), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL VITAMIN E, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check KIND, 100% HEALTHY WHOLE GRAINS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, 100% HEALTHY WHOLE GRAINS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CLUSTERS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CRANBERRY CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
About this product
Snack · Bar


