Is Kind Almond Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Nut Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter. Contains Almonds, Cashews, And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, And Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Kind Almond Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Almond Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Nut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


