Is KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, bittersweet with bright tart and toasty undertones; chewy base interrupted by crunchy pieces. Often also eaten as a portable snack, between meals or with coffee. Customer feedback commonly notes balanced flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and dense consistency, and convenient single-serve packaging appeals widely.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, bittersweet with bright tart and toasty undertones; chewy base interrupted by crunchy pieces. Often also eaten as a portable snack, between meals or with coffee. Customer feedback commonly notes balanced flavor and satisfying texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and dense consistency, and convenient single-serve packaging appeals widely.
Ingredients
Cashews, peanuts, chicory root fiber, sugar, almonds, cherries, cranberries, honey, palm kernel oil, glucose syrup, rice flour, unsweetened chocolate, raisins, alkalized cocoa, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, cocoa butter. Contains cashews, peanuts, almonds and soy. May contain tree nuts and sesame seeds. May contain nut shell fragments and pits.
Check KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


