Is KIND Bar Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Inulin, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Madagascar Vanilla, Peppermint Extract, Salt, Natural Flavour, Peppermint Leaves, Cocoa Butter, Peppermint Oil, Contains Statement: Almonds, Cashews And Soy
Check KIND Bar Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bar Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
KIND Bar Almond Mint & Dark Chocolate Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


