Is Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars Tree Nut Free?

Description
A single serve snack bar offering warm aromatic sweetness with mild nutty notes, a chewy base punctuated by crunchy pieces, and compact size suited to on the go use for snacks, breakfasts, hiking. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable flavor and satisfying texture, though some cite sweetness level, occasional crumbliness, and packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- walnuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single serve snack bar offering warm aromatic sweetness with mild nutty notes, a chewy base punctuated by crunchy pieces, and compact size suited to on the go use for snacks, breakfasts, hiking. Reviewers commonly note enjoyable flavor and satisfying texture, though some cite sweetness level, occasional crumbliness, and packaging.
Ingredients
Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts), Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Chicory Root Fiber, Crisp Rice, Madagascar Vanilla, Soy Lecithin, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Bar - Madagascar Vanilla Almond - 1.4 oz Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


