Is Kind Bar Mixed Berry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat milk powder
- oats
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, tapioca syrup, cane sugar, canola oil, brown rice flour, millet, dried strawberry, tapioca fiber, buckwheat, amaranth, dried blueberry, dried raspberry, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, oat milk powder, natural flavor, quinoa, salt, brown rice syrup, honey, soy lecithin, vitamin E (mixed tocopherols for freshness)
Check Kind Bar Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Bar Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


