Is KIND Bars Almond & Coconut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dried coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Coconut, Honey, Non Gmo Glucose, Puffed Rice, Chicory Fiber, Soy Lecithin
Check KIND Bars Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars Almond & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIND Bars Almond & Coconut is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


