Is KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The KIND Bars Cranberry Almond Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts is a kosher product that comes in a 14oz 6 count package, containing a total of 48 bars. Made with cranberries and almonds, these bars are gluten-free and have low sugar content. No information about what people say about the product is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cranberries, Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Honey, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt.

Check KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast