This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Cashews And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Cashews And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar

Check KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Cinnamon Pecan, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count | Spoonful