Is KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count Soy Free?

Description
Kind Bars Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond are gluten-free bars made with nuts and coffee powder. The ingredients used in these bars contribute to their delicious taste and high quality. With individually wrapped snacks, Kind Bars offer a convenient and healthy option. Each pack contains 6 bars, each bar providing 5 grams of protein and 5 grams of sugar. These bars are also high in fiber and have a low glycemic index. Additionally, Kind Bars are made without genetically engineered ingredients. People appreciate the bars' not-too-sweet taste, satisfying nature, and overall quality.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kind Bars Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond are gluten-free bars made with nuts and coffee powder. The ingredients used in these bars contribute to their delicious taste and high quality. With individually wrapped snacks, Kind Bars offer a convenient and healthy option. Each pack contains 6 bars, each bar providing 5 grams of protein and 5 grams of sugar. These bars are also high in fiber and have a low glycemic index. Additionally, Kind Bars are made without genetically engineered ingredients. People appreciate the bars' not-too-sweet taste, satisfying nature, and overall quality.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Cocoa Nibs, Coffee Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter
Check KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


