Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Cocoa Nibs, Coffee Powder, Soy Lecithin, Madagascar Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar

Check KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 6 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Mocha Almond, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count | Spoonful