Is KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pecans, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Peanuts And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: This Bar Has 5G Sugar, The Averaage Nutrition Bar Has 12G Sugar
Check KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


