Is KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sugar, Strawberries, Cranberries, Rice Flour, Peanut Butter, Soy Lecithin, Chicory Root Fiber, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:

Check KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep