Is KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sugar, Strawberries, Cranberries, Rice Flour, Peanut Butter, Soy Lecithin, Chicory Root Fiber, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments, Allergen Information:
Check KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
KIND Bars, Peanut Butter & Strawberry, Gluten Free, 1.4oz, 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


