Is Kind Brand No-Bake Protein Ball Mix, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Flavor Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain gluten free oats

whole grain gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Gluten Free Oats, Roasted Peanuts, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Salt. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Sesame.

Check Kind Brand No-Bake Protein Ball Mix, Peanut Butter & Cocoa Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go