Is Kind Breakfast Bars Variety 6 Flavors, Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Almond, Honey Oat, Peanut Butter, Almond Butter,Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 12 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6 Super Grains: Quinoa, Oats, Millet, Buckwheat, Amaranth.
Check Kind Breakfast Bars Variety 6 Flavors, Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Almond, Honey Oat, Peanut Butter, Almond Butter,Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Bars Variety 6 Flavors, Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Almond, Honey Oat, Peanut Butter, Almond Butter,Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Bars Variety 6 Flavors, Dark Chocolate, Blueberry Almond, Honey Oat, Peanut Butter, Almond Butter,Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


