Is Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Honey Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Brown Rice, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Oat Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Almonds And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


