Is Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

Description
Nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and tender, chewy sections; often described as satisfying for a quick morning meal. Consumers commonly use it as an on the go breakfast or snack, and reviews cite portability and convenience, while some note crumbliness and inconsistent bar softness issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat milk powder
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutty, slightly sweet flavor with a mix of crunchy clusters and tender, chewy sections; often described as satisfying for a quick morning meal. Consumers commonly use it as an on the go breakfast or snack, and reviews cite portability and convenience, while some note crumbliness and inconsistent bar softness issues.
Ingredients
Oats, Brown Rice, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Oat Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Cereal Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


