Is Kind Breakfast Peanut Butter Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Compact bars deliver a rich, nutty flavor and a contrast of crunchy bits with chewy, soft binder; consumers report satisfying, portable breakfasts or snacks for busy mornings, commending convenience and taste while occasionally noting sweetness level and crumbliness. Common uses include on-the-go energy, school lunches, and quick pre-work bites daily.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact bars deliver a rich, nutty flavor and a contrast of crunchy bits with chewy, soft binder; consumers report satisfying, portable breakfasts or snacks for busy mornings, commending convenience and taste while occasionally noting sweetness level and crumbliness. Common uses include on-the-go energy, school lunches, and quick pre-work bites daily.
Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, ,peanuts, Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sea Salt), Canola Oil, Raisin Paste, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flour, Millet, Sea Salt, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Honey, Vitamin E (tocopherols To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Kind Breakfast Peanut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Breakfast Peanut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kind Breakfast Peanut Butter Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


