Is KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Dried Apple, Cane Sugar, Raisin Paste, Cinnamon, Millet, Molasses, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols For Freshness).
Check KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIND Breakfast Protein Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


